What's On Right Now

Every Day.
Every Month.

Two rotations, one lineup. Pull up any day of the week for our 7-Days of Deals, or roll in this month for the fresh monthly drop.

All Year · Every Week

The Weekly Lineup

Seven nights, seven reasons. Pick your day, lock in the squad, pull up.

Monday

Milky Shakes Up
Mondays

All day, every Monday

Pair any burger with a $5 classic shake, upgrade to a loaded for $8, or add a shot for an extra fiver. The loaded one is thick enough that the first pull does nothing.

  • Classic shake with any burger$5
  • Loaded shake with any burger$8
  • Add a shot to any shake+$5

Dine-in only. One shake per burger. Shot upgrade 18+.

Mon Three loaded Milky Lane thickshakes clinked together across a table · Bueno wafer, chocolate drip and honeycomb crumb
Monday

Kids Eat
Free

All day, every Monday

Bring the crew in on Monday and the kids eat free. Spend $25+ on any Burger or Burger + Starter/Side combo and one kids meal comes on us · burger, chips and a soft drink. No table limit · every qualifying $25 Main Meal unlocks another free kids meal.

  • Free kids mealFREE
  • Qualifier · any Main Meal $25+$25+
  • Kids Beef Burgeryour pick
  • Kids Chicken Burgeryour pick
  • Kids Nuggetsyour pick
  • Kids Loaded Nuggetsyour pick

Dine-in only. One free kids meal per qualifying $25 Main Meal · no table limit. Kids 12 & under. Kids drinks, kids shakes and kids desserts are not included. See full T&Cs

Mon Two young kids in a Milky Lane booth, one about to bite into a Milky Lane burger with a swirl-top thickshake on the table
Tuesday

Two-Fer
Tuesdays

All day, every Tuesday

Two burgers, one set price. Two classics for $29.95, one premium for $34.95, or go full premium for $39.95. Bring a date or a deeply hungry friend.

  • Two classic burgers$29.95
  • One classic + one premium$34.95
  • Two premium burgers$39.95

Dine-in only. Set bundle price for two burgers · not a buy-one-get-one-free. See full T&Cs

Tue
Wednesday

$5 Wings Baskets Wednesday

12–2pm & 4–6pm, every Wednesday

Five-dollar wing baskets. All four flavours. No tricks, no minimum, no limit. Pull up, get sticky, leave happy.

  • Lemon Pepper Rub$5
  • Hickory BBQ$5
  • Sweet Chili Buffalo$5
  • Korean BBQ$5

Dine-in only, during the windows above. Take-away pricing as standard.

Wed
Thursday

Loaded
Thursdays

All day, every Thursday

Every loaded item half-price. Loaded fries, popkorn chicken, mashballs, churros · every one of them. Nothing on this list arrives dry. Heavy snacks, light bill.

  • Loaded fries½ price
  • Loaded popkorn chicken½ price
  • Loaded mashballs½ price
  • Loaded churros½ price

Dine-in only. Specials excluded. One discount per item.

Thu
Friday

Biggie
Fridays

12pm – Late, every Friday

Half-price beer towers from open till 6pm. Then $10 Gin & Juice, $14 espresso martinis and $49 share cocktails for the rest of the night. Weekend, started.

  • Beer towers (12pm – 6pm)½ price
  • Gin & Juice (after 6pm)$10
  • Espresso martinis (after 6pm)$14
  • Share cocktails (after 6pm)$49

18+ only. Drink responsibly.

Fri
Saturday

Drip
Saturdays

6pm – Late, every Saturday

Live DJs from 6pm. Who Shot Ya's $8 a pop, share cocktails $49, and beer towers $35 from 8pm onwards. The big one. Bring the squad. Wear something you can dance in.

  • Who Shot Ya's (from 6pm)$8
  • Share cocktails (from 6pm)$49
  • Beer towers (from 8pm)$35
  • Live DJsFREE

18+ only after 8pm. Bookings recommended.

Sat Friends laughing over cocktails and beers at the Milky Lane bar on a Saturday night
Sunday

Snack
Sundays

All day, every Sunday

Free side with any beer tower or share cocktail. Pick from crispy coated fries, popkorn chicken or mashballs. Sunday session, sorted.

  • Free side with any beer towerFREE
  • Free side with any share cocktailFREE
  • Choose: fries, popkorn chicken or mashballs·

Dine-in only. One free side per group.

Sun
Mon – Fri

Milky
Hour

4pm – 5pm, every weekday

One hour. Five deals. Knock-off drinks done properly. $12 cocktails, $9 pints & wines, $35 beer towers and $15 dessert cocktails. Pop in, peace out.

  • Cocktails$12
  • Pints & wines$9
  • Beer towers$35
  • Dessert cocktails$15

18+ only. Dine-in only.

Daily
Mon – Fri

Lunch
Saver

11am – 2pm, every weekday

Any classic burger + fries + soft drink for $19.50. Quick, sharp, sorted. Built for the office crew, the school-run, the in-betweens.

  • Any classic burgerincl.
  • Crispy coated friesincl.
  • Soft drinkincl.
  • All in$19.50

Dine-in or takeaway. Premium burger upgrade +$5.

Daily Lunch Saver $19.95 · any classic burger + fries + drink

Missed it?

Past Drops

The drops that came before, straight off the posters. Vote loudly on socials if you want any of these back.

Find Your
Lane.